5115 Melvin Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,464 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Melvin Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $507,116, approximately $378 per square foot. 5115 Melvin Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Hazen Catherine
Bought by
Catherine M Hazen Family Trust and Hazen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Forner Catherine M
Bought by
Forner Catherine M and Catherine M Forner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Wright Schock Karen A
Bought by
Forner Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,880
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine M Hazen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazen Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forner Catherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Forner Catherine M | $160,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forner Catherine M | $127,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $269,560 | $76,838 | $192,722 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $264,276 | $75,332 | $188,944 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $259,095 | $73,855 | $185,240 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $254,015 | $72,407 | $181,608 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $249,036 | $70,988 | $178,048 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $246,484 | $70,261 | $176,223 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $241,652 | $68,884 | $172,768 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $236,915 | $67,534 | $169,381 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $232,270 | $66,210 | $166,060 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $227,716 | $64,912 | $162,804 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $224,296 | $63,937 | $160,359 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $219,903 | $62,685 | $157,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map