51158 Ashley Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51158 Ashley Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $423,718, approximately $197 per square foot. 51158 Ashley Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Olszewski Joseph F and Olszewski Diane M
Bought by
Olszewski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olszewski Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $373,800 | $60,800 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $355,000 | $60,800 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $303,700 | $59,500 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $375,000 | $73,500 | $301,500 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $290,700 | $15,400 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $250,500 | $12,900 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $249,300 | $13,400 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $248,400 | $12,700 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $216,500 | $11,300 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $216,500 | $11,300 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $174,900 | $9,300 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map