5116 9th St NW Washington, DC 20011
Petworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,604 - $952,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $728,401, approximately $492 per square foot. 5116 9th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Truesdell Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $688,270 | $443,090 | $245,180 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $694,020 | $440,900 | $253,120 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $679,440 | $433,020 | $246,420 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $611,440 | $388,060 | $223,380 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $581,930 | $378,150 | $203,780 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $565,610 | $355,350 | $210,260 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $523,040 | $324,280 | $198,760 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $494,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $437,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $406,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $310,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map