5116 Delashmitt Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,199 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Delashmitt Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $289,300, approximately $232 per square foot. 5116 Delashmitt Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Alpine Crest Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Langston Joann
Bought by
Norris Jeremy and Norris Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Jeremy | -- | Legal Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $963 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $963 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $963 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $963 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $34,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $967 | $34,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $923 | $34,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $34,975 | $0 | $0 |