5116 Highway 269 Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $56,363 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Highway 269, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $131,591, approximately $96 per square foot. 5116 Highway 269 is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Moore Leonard T
Bought by
Kelley Tommie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Tommie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,680 | $3,000 | $4,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,680 | $3,000 | $4,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,540 | $2,500 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $107 | $6,264 | $2,500 | $3,764 |
| 2020 | $107 | $3,140 | $1,260 | $1,880 |
| 2019 | $107 | $3,140 | $1,260 | $1,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,540 | $1,220 | $2,320 |
| 2017 | $45 | $3,540 | $1,220 | $2,320 |
| 2016 | $45 | $3,500 | $1,220 | $2,280 |
| 2015 | $45 | $2,800 | $1,760 | $1,040 |
| 2014 | $107 | $4,200 | $2,200 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | $107 | $4,200 | $2,200 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map