5116 Piazza Loop Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Pay just 75% of one month's rent as your security deposit. Contingent upon qualification, application approval, and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2015
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,770 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,770 | +17.1% | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Off Market | $2,365 | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,365 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,390 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,415 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,440 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,465 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,505 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,585 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,610 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,660 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,685 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,695 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,725 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,740 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Rent | $2,740 | -1.1% | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $2,770 | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Rent | $2,770 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $332,000 | +5.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $315,900 | +23.9% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $255,000 | -3.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Price Changed | $270,000 | +0.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
- 2317 Avellino Ave
- 2301 Avellino Ave
- 2380 Shepherd Ave
- 5251 Carson St
- 5300 Carson St
- 0 Tyson Rd Unit MFRS5106322
- 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
- 2400 Symphony Cir
- 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
- 5054 Arrapahoe St
- 5282 Pavia Dr
- 2009 Napoli Dr
- 5295 Bracks Landing Dr
- 4915 Lazy Oaks Way
- 5301 Carson St
- 1444 Pine Marsh Loop
- 5275 Mayor Dr
- 5005 Spiral Way
- 4920 E Lake Cove Blvd
- 2508 Bross Dr
- 2350 N Narcoossee Rd
- 1711 Setter Ave
- 5300 Pavia Dr
- 1610 Spray Terrace
- 5160 Appenine Loop E
- 1305 Stockwell Ave
- 5405 Ardmore Lp
- 1260 Stockwell Ave
- 4837 Stone Acres Cir
- 5041 Caspian St
- 4939 Parkview Dr
- 2665 Mead Ave
- 5103 Caspian St
- 2673 Tahoe Terrace
- 1200 Wycliffe Way
- 901 Vicenza St Unit Mother in Law Suite
- 5261 Luisa Ct
- 5273 Luisa Ct
- 5614 Stockade Blvd
- 5686 Stockade Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.