5117 Hodgson Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $349,960 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 Hodgson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $394,240, approximately $221 per square foot. 5117 Hodgson Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $307,000 | $147,300 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $285,900 | $147,300 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $257,500 | $147,300 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $222,900 | $138,800 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $200,300 | $138,800 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $197,800 | $138,800 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $208,800 | $138,800 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $229,000 | $138,800 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $179,100 | $138,800 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map