5119 43rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,187 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 43rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $291,047, approximately $269 per square foot. 5119 43rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Rent To Own Sarasota Inc
Bought by
Hill James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$46,275
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Rent To Own Sarasota Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Rent To Own Sarasota Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Diaz Frank A
Bought by
Drinwater Earl R and Drinwater Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill James | $122,100 | -- | |
| Rent To Own Sarasota Inc | $68,300 | -- | |
| Rent To Own Sarasota Inc | -- | -- | |
| Drinwater Earl R | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill James | $109,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Drinwater Earl R | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $86,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $853 | $83,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $817 | $81,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $79,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $723 | $76,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $733 | $75,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $74,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $657 | $65,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $64,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $63,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $62,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $62,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $607 | $61,307 | $12,100 | $49,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map