5119 Mccoy Ave Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $370,230
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 Mccoy Ave, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $345,058, approximately $326 per square foot. 5119 Mccoy Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Cal West Concrete Cutting Inc
Bought by
Avila Mario A and Avila Hilda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,132
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,926
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Mario A | $275,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Mario A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $368,428 | $267,950 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $361,205 | $262,697 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $354,124 | $257,547 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $347,182 | $252,498 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $269,000 | $175,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $222,500 | $120,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $222,500 | $120,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $209,000 | $95,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $162,000 | $75,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $144,000 | $40,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $124,500 | $25,500 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map