512 3rd Ave SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $247,450, approximately $210 per square foot. 512 3rd Ave SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Martinelli Mary A and Martinelli Dominic
Bought by
Gulland Edwin J and Gulland Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,873
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Specht Eric M and Specht Jillian
Bought by
Tikal Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Brooks Donald C and Shirey Heather M
Bought by
Specht Eric M and Specht Jillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
T C Decorating Inc
Bought by
Brooks Donald C and Shirey Heather M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Halvorson Doris M and Grau Evelyn L
Bought by
Painter Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulland Edwin J | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Tikal Mary A | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Specht Eric M | $186,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Donald C | $168,000 | -- | |
| Painter Barbara M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulland Edwin J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tikal Mary A | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,584 | $240,400 | $50,500 | $189,900 |
| 2025 | $2,584 | $230,600 | $45,500 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $221,700 | $42,900 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $221,700 | $42,900 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $175,400 | $32,800 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $168,100 | $31,600 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $157,900 | $27,800 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $142,800 | $27,800 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $102,700 | $25,300 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $100,300 | $25,300 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $95,200 | $20,200 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,200 | $20,200 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map