512 4th Ave Wimbledon, ND 58492
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 4th Ave, Wimbledon, ND 58492 and is currently estimated at $242,477, approximately $130 per square foot. 512 4th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Sizer Julie A and Sizer David L
Bought by
Sizer Family Joint Revocable Living Trust and Sizer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizer Family Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $90,650 | $6,300 | $84,350 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $86,300 | $5,600 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $80,150 | $5,600 | $74,550 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $64,300 | $5,600 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $61,200 | $5,600 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $60,500 | $4,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $170,498 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $61,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $56,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84,983 | $42,500 | $4,500 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | $84,983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map