512 4th St Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 4th St, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $123,998, approximately $112 per square foot. 512 4th St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Hiegel Louise M and Estate Of Nina Louise Nahlen
Bought by
Pruitt Paul and Pruitt Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Paul | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $21,430 | $3,600 | $17,830 |
| 2024 | $790 | $21,430 | $3,600 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $790 | $15,610 | $3,600 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $415 | $15,610 | $3,600 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $415 | $15,610 | $3,600 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $334 | $11,000 | $3,600 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $334 | $11,000 | $3,600 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $334 | $11,000 | $3,600 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $334 | $11,000 | $3,600 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $334 | $6,610 | $3,600 | $3,010 |
| 2015 | $334 | $11,730 | $3,600 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $327 | $11,730 | $3,600 | $8,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map