602 5th St Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,691 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 5th St, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $164,173, approximately $103 per square foot. 602 5th St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Bought by
Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Bought by
Corr Cert Of Co Collector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Bought by
Roberts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan | $80,000 | -- | |
| Corr Cert Of Co Collector | -- | -- | |
| Roberts | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2024 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2023 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2022 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2021 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2020 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2019 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2018 | $187 | $3,700 | $3,600 | $100 |
| 2017 | $254 | $5,020 | $3,600 | $1,420 |
| 2016 | $254 | $5,020 | $3,600 | $1,420 |
| 2015 | $256 | $5,060 | $3,600 | $1,460 |
| 2014 | $256 | $5,060 | $3,600 | $1,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map