610 6th St Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $565,311
Studio
--
Bath
64
Sq Ft
$5,634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 6th St, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $360,578, approximately $5,634 per square foot. 610 6th St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Branch James and Branch Charmie
Bought by
Wss Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Brakebill Mike and Brakebill Tonya
Bought by
Branch James and Branch Charmie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1984
Bought by
Mike and Tonya Brakebill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wss Real Estate Holdings Llc | $383,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Branch James | $30,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Mike | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $4,870 | $3,600 | $1,270 |
| 2024 | $246 | $4,870 | $3,600 | $1,270 |
| 2023 | $238 | $4,710 | $3,600 | $1,110 |
| 2022 | $238 | $4,710 | $3,600 | $1,110 |
| 2021 | $238 | $4,710 | $3,600 | $1,110 |
| 2020 | $267 | $5,280 | $3,600 | $1,680 |
| 2019 | $194 | $3,830 | $3,600 | $230 |
| 2018 | $194 | $3,830 | $3,600 | $230 |
| 2017 | $194 | $3,830 | $3,600 | $230 |
| 2016 | $194 | $3,830 | $3,600 | $230 |
| 2015 | $195 | $3,860 | $3,600 | $260 |
| 2014 | $195 | $3,860 | $3,600 | $260 |
Source: Public Records
Map