512 Anthony Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $334,779 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Anthony Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $359,195, approximately $214 per square foot. 512 Anthony Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Joe Guinn Ronnie
Bought by
Ronnie Joe Guinn Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Tammy and Guinn Joe
Bought by
Guinn Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie Joe Guinn Revocable Trust | -- | Byrd & Barnhill Pl | |
| Guinn Joe | $29,800 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $102,243 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $99,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $96,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $93,658 | $0 | $0 |