Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Sato
SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
(941) 224-1484
133 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,922,000 - $4,092,000
Welcome to Mintfish, your calm, canal front oasis. This home marries natural elements with luxury to create the perfect home for you or a fantastic investment vacation rental. The ground-level, single-floor home makes relaxation accessible for anyone and everyone. Completely remediated and remodeled has brought this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home back to its pristine condition. The calming colors and organic vibe will make you never want to leave. The open floor concept is very spacious with a huge living and dining area to enjoy the view out of the full wall of slider doors. The bedrooms are all spread out perfectly in all corners of the home for the utmost comfort and privacy for everyone. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on the north end of Anna Maria Island, Mintfish provides close proximity to Gulf beaches, beautiful sights, and perfect weather. Take in the stunning views of the open wide canal, soak and relax in your own private, heated pool. Fish off the dock or hop on kayaks or paddle boards for a nature stroll to see dolphins and manatees frolicing in the canal. Boaters still have a boat lift on the side canal so your boat doesn’t block your front panoramic canal views. Enjoy entertaining outside and cook on the outdoor gas grill for a delicious outdoor dinner. Very close to Pine Ave to enjoy all the restaurants and boutiques, this unique type of property doesn't come available often, schedule your showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SATO REAL ESTATE INC. Brokerage Phone: 941-778-7200 License #3050590 Listed on: 01/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Revocable Trust | $3,900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mintfish Llc | $800,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Boyle Cheryl | $588,600 | None Available | |
| Martin Jacob | $872,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Revocable Trust | $3,120,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Revocable Trust | $3,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jacob | $697,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $3,900,000 | -8.2% | $1,320 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $4,250,000 | -- | $1,439 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,369 | $1,248,045 | $1,198,500 | $49,545 |
| 2024 | $30,369 | $2,567,445 | $1,198,500 | $1,368,945 |
| 2023 | $30,427 | $2,584,631 | $1,198,500 | $1,386,131 |
| 2022 | $23,256 | $1,708,917 | $660,000 | $1,048,917 |
| 2021 | $18,710 | $1,195,956 | $600,000 | $595,956 |
| 2020 | $17,699 | $1,074,598 | $576,000 | $498,598 |
| 2019 | $17,876 | $1,074,598 | $576,000 | $498,598 |
| 2018 | $16,702 | $989,157 | $528,000 | $461,157 |
| 2017 | $14,900 | $934,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,027 | $871,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,692 | $807,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,692 | $684,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,295 | $664,259 | $298,900 | $365,359 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Sato
SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
(941) 224-1484
133 in this area
207 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4637226
APN: 69330-0000-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.