512 Boyd Ave Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Boyd Ave, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $630,879, approximately $273 per square foot. 512 Boyd Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Robert Lee
Bought by
Henderson Debbie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Moulton Paul L
Bought by
Henderson Robert L and Henderson Debbie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,037
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$568,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Debbie Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Robert L | $186,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Robert L | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $597,900 | $230,300 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $586,600 | $212,900 | $373,700 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $543,300 | $212,900 | $330,400 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $547,900 | $233,700 | $314,200 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $412,600 | $142,800 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $395,700 | $119,700 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $367,700 | $102,800 | $264,900 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $342,000 | $84,700 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $267,300 | $60,400 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $243,800 | $63,200 | $180,600 |
| 2013 | $2,987 | $220,200 | $57,600 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map