512 Broadview Dr Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Broadview Dr, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $391,034, approximately $387 per square foot. 512 Broadview Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Mortgage Ltd Liability Co
Bought by
Raubach Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raubach Mark A | $20,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $21,410 | $5,310 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $21,410 | $5,310 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $24,930 | $6,020 | $18,910 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $17,340 | $4,870 | $12,470 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $17,840 | $5,010 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $15,670 | $3,070 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $15,670 | $3,070 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $14,110 | $2,020 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $14,110 | $2,020 | $12,090 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $10,520 | $1,750 | $8,770 |
| 2015 | $932 | $10,520 | $1,750 | $8,770 |
| 2014 | $970 | $10,260 | $1,750 | $8,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map