512 Concha Ct Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,780,126 - $2,103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Concha Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,946,282, approximately $856 per square foot. 512 Concha Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Ball Kent H and Peak Deborah L
Bought by
Ball Kent H and Peak Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Myers Trust
Bought by
Ball Kent H and Peak Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,305
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,904,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Myers John A and Myers Theresa R
Bought by
Myers John A and Myers Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Kent H | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Kent H | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Kent H | $390,000 | American Title Co | |
| Myers John A | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Myers John A | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Kent H | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers John A | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,114 | $635,169 | $310,745 | $324,424 |
| 2024 | $7,707 | $622,715 | $304,652 | $318,063 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $610,506 | $298,679 | $311,827 |
| 2022 | $7,651 | $598,536 | $292,823 | $305,713 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $586,801 | $287,082 | $299,719 |
| 2019 | $7,315 | $569,398 | $278,568 | $290,830 |
| 2018 | $7,047 | $558,234 | $273,106 | $285,128 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $547,289 | $267,751 | $279,538 |
| 2016 | $6,698 | $536,558 | $262,501 | $274,057 |
| 2015 | $6,606 | $528,499 | $258,558 | $269,941 |
| 2014 | $6,510 | $518,148 | $253,494 | $264,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map