512 Cormorant Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Cormorant Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $464,881, approximately $252 per square foot. 512 Cormorant Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Mcintire Crews Debora K
Bought by
Gibson James Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,583
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$448,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson James Robert | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson James Robert | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $232,886 | $65,138 | $167,748 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $228,320 | $63,861 | $164,459 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $223,844 | $62,609 | $161,235 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $219,456 | $61,382 | $158,074 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $215,154 | $60,179 | $154,975 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $212,948 | $59,562 | $153,386 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $208,774 | $58,395 | $150,379 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $204,681 | $57,250 | $147,431 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $200,669 | $56,128 | $144,541 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $196,735 | $55,028 | $141,707 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $193,781 | $54,202 | $139,579 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $189,986 | $53,141 | $136,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map