512 E Colorado Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $785,222 - $1,073,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Colorado Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $968,306, approximately $779 per square foot. 512 E Colorado Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Enriquez Fredrick Joseph and Enriquez Vicki Helene
Bought by
Joseph And Vicki Enriquez Family Trust and Enriquez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Vicki Enriquez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $163,250 | $65,295 | $97,955 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $160,050 | $64,015 | $96,035 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $156,912 | $62,760 | $94,152 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $153,836 | $61,530 | $92,306 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $150,821 | $60,324 | $90,497 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $146,350 | $58,536 | $87,814 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $143,482 | $57,389 | $86,093 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $137,911 | $55,161 | $82,750 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $135,841 | $54,333 | $81,508 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $133,181 | $53,269 | $79,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map