512 E Cypress Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $672,316 - $898,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Cypress Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $745,579, approximately $714 per square foot. 512 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Bourne Mary L
Bought by
Bourne Mary L and Revocable Trust Of Mary L Bourne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourne Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $38,912 | $8,546 | $30,366 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $38,150 | $8,379 | $29,771 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $37,403 | $8,215 | $29,188 |
| 2022 | $992 | $36,670 | $8,054 | $28,616 |
| 2021 | $970 | $35,952 | $7,897 | $28,055 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $35,585 | $7,817 | $27,768 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $34,888 | $7,664 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $34,205 | $7,514 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $32,878 | $7,223 | $25,655 |
| 2015 | $832 | $32,385 | $7,115 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $834 | $31,751 | $6,976 | $24,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map