509 E Cherry Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $817,190
3
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $767,798, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 509 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Dominguez Jose Sacramento and Dominguez Andrea
Bought by
Dominguez Revocable Living Trust and Dominguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Jose
Bought by
Dominguez Jose and Dominguez Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Williams Marion
Bought by
Dominguez Jose and Dominguez Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,814
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Williams Marion
Bought by
Williams Marion and Williams Rose Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Jose | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Dominguez Jose | $121,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Williams Marion | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Jose | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Jose | $120,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Marion | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $185,952 | $153,688 | $32,264 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $182,307 | $150,675 | $31,632 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $178,733 | $147,721 | $31,012 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $175,229 | $144,825 | $30,404 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $171,794 | $141,986 | $29,808 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $166,701 | $137,776 | $28,925 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $163,433 | $135,075 | $28,358 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $157,088 | $129,831 | $27,257 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $154,729 | $127,881 | $26,848 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $151,699 | $125,376 | $26,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map