NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2021

Last sale price $480,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,909 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.31 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of September 2021

Modern Contemporary cul--de-sac home in a hidden Community at base of South Mtn. Extra large 2 car garage, paver driveway, low maintenance decorative curb appeal along with a private patio area. Blank canvas , pool, or sport court resort sized backyard ready for your endless imagination. RV & boat parking areas. 3 generous size bedrooms, plus den/flex room, & 2.5 baths. You have City views from Apache Junction including views of Camelback Mtn, sparkling downtown Phoenix lights & the Cardinal Stadium in the West Valley from the picture windows & balcony. Your finishing touches will complete your dreams of a one of kind home. 10-15 mins to/from everywhere including Downtown, Sky Harbor Airport, dining, entertainment. Be ready to be the envy of all your friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Tyson

HomeSmart License #SA547501000 Listed on: 08/05/2021

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Shar Rundio

SERHANT. License #BR529868000

SERHANT.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,970

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 13,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Built by CUSTOM
  • Thunderbird Country Club Est 3 Lot 6 26, 70 81 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-64-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,970

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St. & Dobbins Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: THUNDERBIRD COUNTRY CLUB EST 3 LOT 6-26, 70-81
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 240.24

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1998.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Foam, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13669.0
  • Parcel #: 300-64-013

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CUSTOM

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2970.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 64.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
9.12%
Current Estimated Value
$497,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,317
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.76%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,427
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,890

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Rohrback Michael J and Chan Rohrback C
Bought by
Slaughter Jeffery M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Chavarria Jose A and Chavarria Lupe S
Bought by
Rohrback Michael J and Chan Rohrback C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buys Ryan Earl $480,000 Chicago Title Agency
Slaughter Jeffery M $40,000 None Available
Rohrback Michael J $25,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buys Ryan Earl $400,000
Previous Owner Rohrback Michael J $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Sold $480,000 +9.1% $240 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $439,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,080 $21,076 -- --
2024 $2,691 $20,072 -- --
2023 $2,691 $37,350 $7,470 $29,880
2022 $2,636 $28,950 $5,790 $23,160
2021 $3,007 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2020 $2,970 $26,630 $5,320 $21,310
2019 $2,874 $21,410 $4,280 $17,130
2018 $2,797 $20,330 $4,060 $16,270
2017 $2,666 $19,020 $3,800 $15,220
2016 $802 $4,620 $4,620 $0
2015 $806 $7,024 $7,024 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6274625

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-64-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.