NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,371,527 - $1,467,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,470 Sq Ft
2,470 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $1,400,000 $567 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,676 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Granite Countertops
  • Mary Munford Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to Westhampton Green Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

Experience luxury living at the Tiber Condos in Westhampton! This exquisite home offers an unbeatable location just steps from the shops & restaurants of Libbie & Grove. As Richmond’s premier boutique condo community, Tiber Condos provide elegance, security, & walkability. Enjoy exclusive amenities, including secure access with an elevator, key fob entry, a private covered entrance, two dedicated parking spaces, visitor parking, & a unit alarm system. Features include hardwood floors, detailed crown & picture molding, advanced soundproofing, & deluxe insulation for ultimate comfort. The expansive living & dining area is bathed in natural light, with a gas fireplace, dimmable recessed lighting, & large picture windows opening to a breathtaking 632 sq ft Pennsylvania blue stone terrace. This private outdoor oasis includes a gas fireplace & double covered porches, offering a rare retreat in the city. The chef’s kitchen is a masterpiece, outfitted with Carrara marble countertops, a massive island, Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances, a five-burner gas stove, wall oven, microwave, custom cabinetry, pantry, & a tiled backsplash. Whether preparing a quiet meal or entertaining, this space is both functional & luxurious. The primary suite is a haven of sophistication, featuring an oversized picture window with terrace views, a spacious walk-in closet with custom built-ins, & an opulent ensuite bath. Indulge in marble-tiled heated floors, a double vanity with marble countertops, a deluxe soaking tub, & a beautifully tiled neo-angle shower. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort & style, each offering large picture windows, overhead lighting, & walk-in closets. They share a chic Jack & Jill bathroom with marble tile floors, a walk-in tiled shower, & a modern vanity. The oversized laundry/utility room is practical & stylish, featuring marble countertops, a wine cooler, side-by-side washer & dryer, sink, & ample storage space. This remarkable condo offers unparalleled luxury & convenience in one of Richmond’s most desirable locations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Strum

Long & Foster REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (804) 432-3408 License #0225175558 Listed on: 04/02/2025

Long & Foster REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Stevens

Long & Foster REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (804) 432-3408 License #0225235298

Last Buyer's Agent

Graham Johnson

Coldwell Banker Avenues License #0225089567

Coldwell Banker Avenues

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,060

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $1,014 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Bookcases
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Track Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W021-0261-048

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,060

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

2,470 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,014 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: (804) 432-3408
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0567
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BNFO09
  • Co List Office Phone: (804) 288-8888
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Westview
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2470.0
  • Architectural Style: Low Rise
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Garage Access, Interior Entry, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Track Lighting, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2470.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Slate
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Basement, Direct Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Controlled Access
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Elevator, Home Owners Association, Storage Facilities
  • Amenities: Landscaping, Management
  • Association Fee: 1014.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Security, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Albert Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: W021-0261-048
  • Zoning Description: R-4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12060.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Munford
  • High School: Thomas Jefferson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Schmitz Family Revocable Trust and Schmitz Ronald D
Bought by
Deborah Ann Daniel Declaration Of Trust and Daniel
Seller's Agent
James Strum
Long & Foster REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Graham Johnson
Coldwell Banker Avenues
List Price
$1,425,000
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-1.75%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$1,414,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2021
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Witt Samuel B and Witt Sally C
Bought by
Schmitz Ronald D and The Schmitz Family Revocable T
Seller's Agent
Anne Hall
Long & Foster REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Stevens
Long & Foster REALTORS
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,035,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-5.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deborah Ann Daniel Declaration Of Trust $1,400,000 First American Title
Schmitz Ronald D $1,035,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $1,400,000 -1.8% $567 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $1,425,000 +37.7% $577 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold $1,035,000 -5.5% $419 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2021 05/02/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $1,095,000 +29.6% $443 / Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $844,600 0.0% $342 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2017 06/04/17 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2017 06/03/17 Price Changed $844,600 +3.3% $342 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 For Sale $817,600 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,060 $1,005,000 $150,000 $855,000
2025 $12,060 $1,005,000 $150,000 $855,000
2024 $12,060 $1,005,000 $150,000 $855,000
2023 $11,760 $980,000 $150,000 $830,000
2022 $11,760 $980,000 $150,000 $830,000
2020 $8,784 $732,000 $154,000 $578,000
2019 $8,448 $704,000 $145,000 $559,000
2018 $8,448 $704,000 $145,000 $559,000

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2508306

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: W021-0261-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.