512 Masonic Ave Albany, CA 94706
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,374,267, approximately $918 per square foot. 512 Masonic Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Piasente Carol A
Bought by
Piasente Carol A and Carol Piasente Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Piasente Michael P and Piasente Carol A
Bought by
Piasente Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Piasente Enrico and Piasente Family Trust
Bought by
Piasente Enrico and Piasente Family Survivors Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piasente Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Piasente Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Piasente Enrico | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $79,057 | $42,906 | $43,151 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $77,370 | $42,065 | $42,305 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $82,715 | $41,240 | $41,475 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $74,093 | $40,431 | $40,662 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $72,504 | $39,639 | $39,865 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $78,688 | $39,232 | $39,456 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $77,146 | $38,463 | $38,683 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $75,634 | $37,709 | $37,925 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $74,151 | $36,970 | $37,181 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $72,697 | $36,245 | $36,452 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $71,604 | $35,700 | $35,904 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $70,202 | $35,001 | $35,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map