522 Masonic Ave Albany, CA 94706
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,347,457, approximately $998 per square foot. 522 Masonic Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Mitoma Judith
Bought by
Mitoma Judith and Mitoma Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Mitoma Judith
Bought by
Mitoma Judith and Mitoma Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Alvarado Frederick A and Allen Raecine A
Bought by
Mitoma Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,415
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,278,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Alvarado Irene
Bought by
Alvarado Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Alphonso L and Alvarado Irene
Bought by
Alvarado Alphonso L and Alvarado Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Alvarado A L and Alvarado Irene
Bought by
Alvarado Alphonso L and Alvarado Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitoma Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Mitoma Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Mitoma Judith | $600,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Alvarado Irene | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Alvarado Alphonso L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Alvarado Alphonso L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitoma Judith | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Irene | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Alphonso L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,265 | $753,593 | $226,078 | $527,515 |
| 2024 | $13,265 | $738,821 | $221,646 | $517,175 |
| 2023 | $12,829 | $724,337 | $217,301 | $507,036 |
| 2022 | $12,341 | $710,135 | $213,040 | $497,095 |
| 2021 | $12,172 | $696,215 | $208,864 | $487,351 |
| 2020 | $12,033 | $689,081 | $206,724 | $482,357 |
| 2019 | $11,768 | $675,575 | $202,672 | $472,903 |
| 2018 | $11,440 | $662,333 | $198,700 | $463,633 |
| 2017 | $11,158 | $649,350 | $194,805 | $454,545 |
| 2016 | $10,628 | $636,617 | $190,985 | $445,632 |
| 2015 | $9,922 | $627,060 | $188,118 | $438,942 |
| 2014 | $9,830 | $614,777 | $184,433 | $430,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map