512 Mitchell Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $990,839
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Mitchell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $908,960, approximately $584 per square foot. 512 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Ewer Maureen and Maureen Ewer Revocable Trust
Bought by
The Maureen Ewer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Draper Thomas E and Draper Jennifer
Bought by
Ewer James A and Ewer Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Gaustad Lillian I
Bought by
Draper Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Gaustad Lillian I
Bought by
Gaustad Lillian Ida and Gaustad Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Maureen Ewer Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ewer Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| Ewer James A | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Draper Thomas E | $195,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Draper Thomas E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gaustad Lillian Ida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ewer James A | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Draper Thomas E | $185,250 | |
| Closed | Ewer James A | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $392,742 | $119,922 | $279,820 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $384,906 | $117,572 | $274,334 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $384,223 | $115,267 | $268,956 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $369,690 | $113,007 | $263,683 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $362,305 | $110,791 | $258,514 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $365,518 | $109,655 | $255,863 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $358,353 | $107,506 | $250,847 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $351,328 | $105,398 | $245,930 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $344,440 | $103,332 | $241,108 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $337,688 | $101,306 | $236,382 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $332,616 | $99,785 | $232,831 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $326,101 | $97,830 | $228,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map