512 S Main Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $316,000. 512 S Main Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Gulley Deborah J and Brackett Edward E
Bought by
Main 512 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Gulley Willard J
Bought by
Gulley Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main 512 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gulley Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $43,050 | $1,710 | $41,340 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $36,460 | $1,580 | $34,880 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $36,460 | $1,580 | $34,880 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $33,220 | $1,580 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $33,220 | $1,580 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $32,210 | $2,150 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $32,210 | $2,150 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $851 | $15,340 | $2,150 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $842 | $14,030 | $2,150 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $769 | $14,030 | $2,150 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $762 | $14,030 | $2,150 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $767 | $14,030 | $2,150 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map