512 Snowfall Ct Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $324,528 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Snowfall Ct, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $336,882, approximately $196 per square foot. 512 Snowfall Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Heibeck James A and Heibeck Donna J
Bought by
Heibeck James A and Heibeck Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Person Barbara J
Bought by
Heibeck James A and Heibeck Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
Person Ronald W and Person Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heibeck James A | -- | None Available | |
| Heibeck James A | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Person Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |