512 Thrush Ave Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Thrush Ave, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $346,907, approximately $267 per square foot. 512 Thrush Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $79,500 | $41,020 | $38,480 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $54,880 | $24,610 | $30,270 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $54,880 | $24,610 | $30,270 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $46,460 | $24,610 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $46,460 | $24,610 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $41,930 | $19,780 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $41,930 | $19,780 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $33,330 | $19,780 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $33,330 | $19,780 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $34,140 | $14,970 | $19,170 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $34,140 | $14,970 | $19,170 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $36,650 | $10,790 | $25,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map