601 Canary Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Canary Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $451,303, approximately $205 per square foot. 601 Canary Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Cotton Building Co
Bought by
Berry Clifton D and Berry Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,189
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$430,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Clifton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Clifton D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $82,050 | $30,270 | $51,780 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $72,190 | $18,150 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $72,190 | $18,150 | $54,040 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $61,150 | $18,150 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $61,150 | $18,150 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $60,960 | $15,110 | $45,850 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $60,960 | $15,110 | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $58,640 | $15,110 | $43,530 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $58,640 | $15,110 | $43,530 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $49,970 | $11,340 | $38,630 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $49,970 | $11,340 | $38,630 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $50,180 | $6,290 | $43,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map