795 Canary Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Canary Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $535,092, approximately $178 per square foot. 795 Canary Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $104,780 | $39,120 | $65,660 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $85,900 | $23,470 | $62,430 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $85,900 | $23,470 | $62,430 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $75,870 | $23,470 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $75,870 | $23,470 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $69,030 | $19,290 | $49,740 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $72,320 | $19,290 | $53,030 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $64,110 | $19,290 | $44,820 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $64,110 | $19,290 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $55,100 | $14,520 | $40,580 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $55,100 | $14,520 | $40,580 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $55,100 | $9,120 | $45,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map