512 W Crescent Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,774 - $721,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W Crescent Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $625,444, approximately $606 per square foot. 512 W Crescent Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Gonzales John
Bought by
Steinman Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinman Nina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $33,137 | $11,757 | $21,380 |
| 2024 | $345 | $32,487 | $11,526 | $20,961 |
| 2023 | $343 | $31,850 | $11,300 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $337 | $31,225 | $11,078 | $20,147 |
| 2021 | $341 | $30,613 | $10,861 | $19,752 |
| 2020 | $335 | $30,299 | $10,750 | $19,549 |
| 2019 | $325 | $29,705 | $10,539 | $19,166 |
| 2018 | $317 | $29,122 | $10,332 | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $313 | $28,551 | $10,129 | $18,422 |
| 2016 | $308 | $27,991 | $9,930 | $18,061 |
| 2015 | $305 | $27,571 | $9,781 | $17,790 |
| 2014 | $298 | $27,031 | $9,589 | $17,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map