5120 148th Path W Saint Paul, MN 55124
Diamond Path NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $368,293
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 148th Path W, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $328,323, approximately $278 per square foot. 5120 148th Path W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kl Mn 6 Llc | $280,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Ramey Phillip H | $177,000 | -- | |
| Cook James | $242,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramey Phillip H | $174,648 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,630 | $324,700 | $89,700 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $325,000 | $89,900 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $317,500 | $89,600 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $266,200 | $77,900 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $249,100 | $74,200 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $258,900 | $70,500 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $240,200 | $67,200 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $223,400 | $64,000 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $207,700 | $60,900 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $181,305 | $53,985 | $127,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,907 | $51,967 | $126,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,012 | $47,150 | $114,862 |
Map
- 5050 147th St W
- 5232 148th St W
- 15142 Ely Path
- 15130 Dutchman Way
- 14720 Dunbar Ct
- 14805 Lower Endicott Way
- 15130 Dundee Ave
- 15156 Dundee Ave
- 15024 Dunwood Trail Unit 2
- 15105 Dupont Path
- 5212 144th St W
- 14693 Dory Ct
- 5413 Upper 147th St W
- 15057 Dunwood Trail Unit 58
- 15149 Emory Cir
- 15108 Dunwood Trail Unit 69
- 14741 Excelsior Ln Unit 119
- 15105 Dunbar Ct
- 14744 Excelsior Ln Unit 21
- 14748 Excelsior Ln Unit 10
- 5134 148th Path W
- 5108 148th Path W
- 14941 Easter Ave
- 5096 148th Path W
- 5150 148th Path W
- 5139 148th Path W
- 14931 Easter Ave
- 5111 148th Path W
- 14919 Easter Ave
- 5157 148th Path W
- 5121 148th Path W
- 5101 148th Path W
- 5080 148th Path W
- 5095 148th Path W
- 5131 148th Path W
- 14907 Easter Ave
- 5141 148th Path W
- 5077 148th Path W
- 5064 148th Path W
- 5151 148th Path W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.