5120 Brockton Dr Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $307,420
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Brockton Dr, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $299,105, approximately $267 per square foot. 5120 Brockton Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McCoy Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Washington Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Alonzo Deyson and Escato Iris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,451
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Sidenbender Mary A
Bought by
Washington Inv Props Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Usmiller Ronald J and Usmiller Barbara R
Bought by
Rodriguez Vidal and Libreros Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonzo Deyson | $107,000 | All Florida Title | |
| Washington Inv Props Inc | -- | -- | |
| Washington Inv Props Inc | -- | -- | |
| Washington Inv Props Inc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Vidal | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonzo Deyson | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Vidal | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,579 | $160,850 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,579 | $160,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $146,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $218,440 | $100,000 | $118,440 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $200,012 | $100,000 | $100,012 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $176,045 | $85,000 | $91,045 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $157,513 | $65,000 | $92,513 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $156,045 | $65,000 | $91,045 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $129,467 | $40,000 | $89,467 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $88,221 | $20,000 | $68,221 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $80,988 | $20,000 | $60,988 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $79,768 | $20,000 | $59,768 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $58,362 | $18,000 | $40,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map