NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
912 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2020

Last sale price $124,400 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,822 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Terrazzo Flooring
  • Boone High School Rated A
  • Shed
  • 4-minute walk to Turnbull Park

About This Home

As of May 2020

Back on market
Excellent opportunity investment opportunity in East Orlando. This 3/1.5(half bath can easily be converted to a full bath) home zoned for some of the top schools in the area, this one has a huge upside. Convenient to OIA, the 528/417 and the 408. There are very few options like this on the market today, easy fix n flip or great return as a buy and hod. This home is priced well below market value for a quick sale.
**Purchase this property with Bitcoin is also an option**
Don't miss out on this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maurince Pierre

EXP REALTY LLC License #3193433 Listed on: 03/11/2020

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Robb Harmon

GREEN KEY REALTY LLC License #3302296

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $541

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 9,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Terrazzo Flooring
  • Laundry Located Outside

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$541

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

9,829 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 912
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9829
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5850583?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5850583?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.89496
  • Price per Sq Ft: 136.4
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.7775
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-30-1637-03-010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 540.92
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: Y-87
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Haque Sultana
Bought by
Dejesus Marco
Current Estimated Value
$283,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,006
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
S & S Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Haque Sultana L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2020
Closed on
May 18, 2020
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$124,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,600
-17.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.77%
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Wright William W
Bought by
Riddle William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
O'dell Kevin F and O'dell Connie
Bought by
Vasquez Ernesto and Soto Marilyn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dejesus Marco $184,300 New Title Company Name
Haque Sultana L -- Attorney
S & S Realty Investments Llc $127,900 Stonebridge Title Group Llc
Riddle William $72,500 The Closing Agent Llc
Vasquez Ernesto $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dejesus Marco $175,000
Previous Owner S & S Realty Investments Llc $111,000
Closed Vasquez Ernesto $0
Closed Vasquez Ernesto $3,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Sold $124,400 -10.5% $136 / Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Price Changed $139,000 -7.3% $152 / Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Price Changed $150,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 For Sale $150,000 -6.3% $164 / Sq Ft
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Sale $160,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,717 $197,494 -- --
2025 $3,717 $197,494 -- --
2024 $2,928 $179,540 -- --
2023 $2,928 $195,815 $100,000 $95,815
2022 $2,688 $180,667 $100,000 $80,667
2021 $2,238 $122,628 $85,000 $37,628
2020 $544 $42,413 $0 $0
2019 $541 $41,459 $0 $0
2018 $524 $40,686 $0 $0
2017 $507 $75,664 $20,000 $55,664
2016 $478 $69,667 $20,000 $49,667
2015 $475 $69,685 $20,000 $49,685
2014 $508 $50,654 $18,000 $32,654
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5850583

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-2330-1637-03-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.