5120 Farousse Way Paso Robles, CA 93446
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Farousse Way, Paso Robles, CA 93446. 5120 Farousse Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $385,022 | $206,030 | $178,992 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $377,474 | $201,991 | $175,483 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $370,074 | $198,031 | $172,043 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $362,819 | $194,149 | $168,670 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $355,706 | $190,343 | $165,363 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $352,060 | $188,392 | $163,668 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $345,158 | $184,699 | $160,459 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $338,391 | $181,078 | $157,313 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $331,757 | $177,528 | $154,229 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $299,000 | $160,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $261,000 | $135,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $229,000 | $125,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map