5120 Kipp Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Kipp Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $433,209, approximately $347 per square foot. 5120 Kipp Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Freeman David Anthony and Freeman Nicole Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,608
Outstanding Balance
$120,204
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Perry David E and Perry Susan
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,608
Outstanding Balance
$120,204
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Goraleski Michael E and Goraleski Jeanne M
Bought by
Perry David and Perry Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman David Anthony | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $290,874 | Accommodation | |
| Perry David | $349,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman David Anthony | $177,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry David | $279,600 | |
| Closed | Perry David | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $232,333 | $154,892 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $227,778 | $151,855 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $223,313 | $148,878 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $218,935 | $145,959 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $214,644 | $143,098 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $212,444 | $141,631 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $208,279 | $138,854 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $204,196 | $136,132 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $200,193 | $133,463 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $196,269 | $130,847 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $193,322 | $128,882 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $189,536 | $126,358 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map