5140 Kipp Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 Kipp Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $442,788, approximately $330 per square foot. 5140 Kipp Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $87,086 | $15,536 | $71,550 |
| 2024 | $958 | $85,380 | $15,232 | $70,148 |
| 2023 | $941 | $83,707 | $14,934 | $68,773 |
| 2022 | $921 | $82,067 | $14,642 | $67,425 |
| 2021 | $905 | $80,458 | $14,355 | $66,103 |
| 2020 | $887 | $79,634 | $14,208 | $65,426 |
| 2019 | $868 | $78,074 | $13,930 | $64,144 |
| 2018 | $856 | $76,544 | $13,657 | $62,887 |
| 2017 | $846 | $75,044 | $13,390 | $61,654 |
| 2016 | $790 | $73,574 | $13,128 | $60,446 |
| 2015 | $820 | $72,470 | $12,931 | $59,539 |
| 2014 | $802 | $71,055 | $12,680 | $58,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map