T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tanya Malinovskiy
Capitol City Real Estate
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $507,000
IMMACULATE, VERY WELL MAINTAINED DUPLEX WITHIN DESIRABLE AREA OF NORTH HIGHLANDS. LOCATED AT DEAD END, WHICH GIVES SOME PRIVACY. TENANTS ARE TAKING GOOD CARE OF BOTH UNITS. BOTH UNITS WERE REMODELED APPROX 5+ YRS AGO WITH NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, GRANITE AND LAMINATE COUNTERS(VARIES BY UNIT), LAMINATE FLOORING, FRESH PAINT, NEW WINDOWS AND ROOF.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tanya Malinovskiy
Capitol City Real Estate License #01433922 Listed on: 06/25/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bukatik Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bukatik Leonid | -- | None Available | |
| Bukatik Margarita | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maslov Paul | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kutenets Ivan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kutenets Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Kutenets Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Yurkin Vladimir | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kutenets Ivan | $139,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lehne Michael David | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gill Allen L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bukatik Margarita | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutenets Ivan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutenets Ivan | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehne Michael David | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2015 08/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $278,185 | $59,186 | $218,999 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $272,731 | $58,026 | $214,705 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $267,385 | $56,889 | $210,496 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $262,143 | $55,774 | $206,369 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $257,004 | $54,681 | $202,323 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $254,370 | $54,121 | $200,249 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $249,383 | $53,060 | $196,323 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $244,494 | $52,020 | $192,474 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $239,700 | $51,000 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $235,000 | $50,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $244,623 | $48,197 | $196,426 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $221,622 | $43,666 | $177,956 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tanya Malinovskiy
Capitol City Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Abby Shephard
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(916) 844-9500
47 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jonny Baumann
Rise Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15041361
APN: 228-0530-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.