5121 Shell St North Highlands, CA 95660
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Shell St, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $454,783, approximately $252 per square foot. 5121 Shell St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Community Outreach Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Maznik Yaroslav
Bought by
Gupta Anand Kumar and Gupta Vandana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Outstanding Balance
$204,749
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Baykova Roza
Bought by
Maznik Yaroslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Maznik Roman and Maznik Natalya
Bought by
Maznik Yaroslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Maznik Natalya
Bought by
Maznik Roman and Maznik Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Maznik Natalya
Bought by
Maznik Roman and Maznik Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Maznik Natalya
Bought by
Maznik Roman and Maznik Natalya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Maznik Roman Y
Bought by
Maznik Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Anand Kumar | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maznik Yaroslav | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Maznik Yaroslav | $220,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maznik Roman | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maznik Natalya | -- | Accommodation | |
| Maznik Roman | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maznik Natalya | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maznik Roman | -- | -- | |
| Maznik Natalya | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maznik Natalya | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Anand Kumar | $232,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maznik Yaroslav | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maznik Natalya | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maznik Natalya | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $345,695 | $78,084 | $267,611 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $338,917 | $76,553 | $262,364 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $332,272 | $75,052 | $257,220 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $325,758 | $73,581 | $252,177 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $319,372 | $72,139 | $247,233 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $316,098 | $71,400 | $244,698 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $309,900 | $70,000 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $281,140 | $99,958 | $181,182 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $264,092 | $67,716 | $196,376 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $231,660 | $59,400 | $172,260 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $210,600 | $54,000 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $207,133 | $73,645 | $133,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map