5121 Keane Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,993
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Keane Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,543,025, approximately $386 per square foot. 5121 Keane Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Reed John Brian and Labate Reed Phyllis L
Bought by
Reed John Brian and Labate Reed Phyllis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Kipp A and Johnson Pamela L
Bought by
Bate Reed John Brian and Bate Reed Phyllis L La
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,701
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,147,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Kipp A and Johnson Pamela L
Bought by
Johnson Kipp A and Johnson Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Kipp A and Johnson Pamela L
Bought by
Johnson Kipp A and Johnson Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Kipp A and Johnson Pamela L
Bought by
Johnson Kipp A and Johnson Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed John Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Bate Reed John Brian | $975,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Johnson Kipp A | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Johnson Kipp A | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Johnson Kipp A | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Johnson Kipp A | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Johnson Kipp A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bate Reed John Brian | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kipp A | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kipp A | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Bate Reed John Brian | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,274 | $1,436,319 | $585,437 | $850,882 |
| 2024 | $17,110 | $1,408,157 | $573,958 | $834,199 |
| 2023 | $16,678 | $1,380,547 | $562,704 | $817,843 |
| 2022 | $16,588 | $1,353,478 | $551,671 | $801,807 |
| 2021 | $16,314 | $1,326,940 | $540,854 | $786,086 |
| 2020 | $16,011 | $1,313,335 | $535,309 | $778,026 |
| 2019 | $15,690 | $1,287,584 | $524,813 | $762,771 |
| 2018 | $14,867 | $1,215,323 | $495,360 | $719,963 |
| 2017 | $14,242 | $1,146,532 | $467,321 | $679,211 |
| 2016 | $12,908 | $1,091,936 | $445,068 | $646,868 |
| 2015 | $12,370 | $1,049,939 | $427,950 | $621,989 |
| 2014 | $11,997 | $1,019,358 | $415,485 | $603,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map