5121 Laurel Dr Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5121 Laurel Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,130,502, approximately $416 per square foot. 5121 Laurel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Mol1na Robert J and Jeffrey Robert Huntley
Bought by
Huntley Jeffrey Robert and Molina Huntley Liza Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,055
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$872,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Molina Robert J
Bought by
Molina Robert J and Huntley Jeffrey Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Molina Gail L
Bought by
Molina Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,750
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Molina Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,750
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Wise Robert David
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Wise Robert David and Wise Carolyn Patricia
Bought by
Wise Robert David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Jeffrey Robert | $300,000 | Title365 | |
| Molina Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Robert J | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Molina Robert J | $393,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $475,000 | Accommodation | |
| Wise Robert David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntley Jeffrey Robert | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Robert J | $294,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Robert David | $622,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $569,192 | $288,259 | $280,933 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $558,032 | $282,607 | $275,425 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $547,091 | $277,066 | $270,025 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $536,365 | $271,634 | $264,731 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $525,849 | $266,308 | $259,541 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $510,254 | $258,410 | $251,844 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $500,250 | $253,344 | $246,906 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $490,442 | $248,377 | $242,065 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $480,826 | $243,507 | $237,319 |
| 2015 | $5,691 | $459,638 | $239,850 | $219,788 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $418,732 | $235,152 | $183,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map