Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Rogers
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 289-9393
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $293,000
Updated inside and out! Pristine and bright - amazing home! Marble countertops in kitchen with enough room for island. Beautiful hardwoods in main living. Updated bathrooms - hall bath has fully tiled (including ceiling) bathtub. Large inside utility w/room for extra frig and storage. All doors and hardware are updated. New lighting. Oversized back deck with sail cover - perfect for outdoor entertaining. Curb appeal galore with updated exterior paint and cedar accents. No detail has been overlooked.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullinan Patrick J | $246,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Adams Jonathan | $175,500 | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| George Candis Lynn | -- | Tulsa Abst & Title Co | |
| George Christopher R | $108,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullinan Patrick J | $241,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jonathan | $157,950 | |
| Previous Owner | George Candis Lynn | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | George Christopher R | $105,262 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $246,000 | -5.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +48.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Sold | $175,500 | -1.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $19,277 | $1,964 | $17,313 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $18,686 | $2,401 | $16,285 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $27,060 | $2,530 | $24,530 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $27,060 | $2,530 | $24,530 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $19,305 | $2,530 | $16,775 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $19,305 | $2,530 | $16,775 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $19,305 | $2,530 | $16,775 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $19,305 | $2,530 | $16,775 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $13,097 | $2,388 | $10,709 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $12,474 | $2,275 | $10,199 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $11,880 | $2,530 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $11,880 | $2,530 | $9,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Rogers
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 289-9393
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jaybee Hawkins
Cochran & Co Realtors
(918) 212-6506
4 in this area
620 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeanne Diamond
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 720-9486
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2134509
APN: 16675-93-15-11040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.