5132 E 29th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,346 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5132 E 29th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $224,337, approximately $142 per square foot. 5132 E 29th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Sartin Kaci and Sartin Bryan
Bought by
Mcdaniel Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Goodson Kacisusanne and Goodson Russell
Bought by
Mccrory Sherry Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Trotter Burhl Elizabeth and Trotter Burl E
Bought by
Goodson Kaci Suzanne and Mccrory Sherry Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Karen | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccrory Sherry Doris | -- | -- | |
| Goodson Kaci Suzanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $12,000 | $1,374 | $10,626 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $11,620 | $1,677 | $9,943 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $12,253 | $2,334 | $9,919 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $10,897 | $2,387 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $10,550 | $2,311 | $8,239 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $10,550 | $2,311 | $8,239 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $11,193 | $2,035 | $9,158 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $10,660 | $1,938 | $8,722 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $10,153 | $1,846 | $8,307 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $9,669 | $1,758 | $7,911 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $11,418 | $2,530 | $8,888 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $11,418 | $2,530 | $8,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map