K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Melin
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $606,026 - $673,000
Truly a treat to see! This well maintained & loved home is ready for you & yours. Walls of windows frame the outdoors as you enter this charming home. Updated kitchen w/granite & custom cabnt. DR w/blt-ins, dumb waiter from grg to kit & more!Ovszd 2+grg.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Melin
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ben Wismer
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moradian Rohan | $444,400 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Soderling Peter D | $344,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Beadle Edward M | $306,500 | -- | |
| Robert Kenneth R | $192,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moradian Rohan | $420,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Soderling Peter D | $326,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Sold | $344,000 | -4.2% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | For Sale | $358,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,689 | $521,000 | $303,100 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $517,300 | $298,400 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $488,100 | $270,200 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $433,200 | $223,200 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $421,200 | $215,000 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $6,324 | $417,200 | $210,000 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $400,600 | $192,500 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $362,200 | $166,200 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $365,400 | $175,000 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $351,800 | $200,100 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,200 | $186,200 | $121,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Melin
Edina Realty, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ben Wismer
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4385611
APN: 33-117-21-34-0043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.