Seller's Agent in 2025
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
6 in this area
455 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,361 - $524,000
Charming Single-Story Home in Salida - Perfectly Located! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,570 sq. ft. of inviting living space in a prime Salida location, close to shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes. Step inside to a warm and functional layout featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaceperfect for gatherings or cozy nights in. The well-appointed kitchen boasts ample counter space, plenty of cabinetry, and modern appliances. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms are ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the meticulously landscaped front and back yards enhance the home's charm. The backyard is a true highlight, featuring a thriving vegetable gardenperfect for fresh, homegrown produce. A covered patio provides a relaxing space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. With its unbeatable location and inviting atmosphere, this home won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Buyers Realty License #01297605 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandino Daniel Ray | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Blandino Daniel Ray | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blandino Daniel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Blandino Daniel R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Blandino Daniel R | $125,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blandino Daniel Ray | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Blandino Daniel Ray | $183,750 | |
| Closed | Blandino Daniel | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Blandino Daniel R | $20,020 | |
| Closed | Blandino Daniel R | $124,454 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $505,000 | +1.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $212,441 | $67,975 | $144,466 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $208,277 | $66,643 | $141,634 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $204,194 | $65,337 | $138,857 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $200,191 | $64,056 | $136,135 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $196,266 | $62,800 | $133,466 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $194,255 | $62,157 | $132,098 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $190,447 | $60,939 | $129,508 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $186,714 | $59,745 | $126,969 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $183,054 | $58,574 | $124,480 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $179,466 | $57,426 | $122,040 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $176,771 | $56,564 | $120,207 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $173,309 | $55,456 | $117,853 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
6 in this area
455 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tara Bejines
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 814-5222
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Bunker
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 505-1388
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225038974
APN: 136-10-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.