5125 5th St Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,102 - $954,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5125 5th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $919,026, approximately $588 per square foot. 5125 5th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Townsend Philip W
Bought by
Townsend Iva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,000
Outstanding Balance
$595,091
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Markel Homes Inc
Bought by
Townsend Philip W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Iva M | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Philip W | $369,900 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Iva M | $654,000 | |
| Closed | Townsend Philip W | $295,920 | |
| Closed | Townsend Philip W | $36,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $61,850 | $28,106 | $33,744 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $61,850 | $28,106 | $33,744 |
| 2023 | $5,491 | $63,583 | $30,673 | $36,595 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $58,866 | $24,575 | $34,291 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $60,560 | $25,282 | $35,278 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $59,160 | $19,234 | $39,926 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $59,160 | $19,234 | $39,926 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $48,190 | $19,296 | $28,894 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $53,276 | $21,333 | $31,943 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $43,780 | $18,228 | $25,552 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $33,456 | $7,642 | $25,814 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $33,456 | $7,642 | $25,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map