5217 5th St Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,809,429 - $2,313,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 5th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,959,607, approximately $646 per square foot. 5217 5th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Riis Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$678,750
Outstanding Balance
$440,183
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,519,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Dakota Ridge Village Llc
Bought by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riis Rita K | $905,000 | Fahtco | |
| Markel Homes Construction Co | -- | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riis Rita K | $678,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Markel Homes Construction Co | $672,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,281 | $126,019 | $51,388 | $74,631 |
| 2024 | $11,281 | $126,019 | $51,388 | $74,631 |
| 2023 | $11,085 | $135,059 | $56,079 | $82,665 |
| 2022 | $11,007 | $125,476 | $44,932 | $80,544 |
| 2021 | $10,496 | $129,086 | $46,225 | $82,861 |
| 2020 | $8,468 | $104,433 | $41,756 | $62,677 |
| 2019 | $8,338 | $104,433 | $41,756 | $62,677 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $88,783 | $35,496 | $53,287 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $98,155 | $39,243 | $58,912 |
| 2016 | $6,891 | $79,600 | $33,671 | $45,929 |
| 2015 | $6,525 | $67,071 | $15,363 | $51,708 |
| 2014 | $5,639 | $67,071 | $15,363 | $51,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map